October 2021

1 October - 31 October

October
dep every 15 min until 18.35 then every 30 min
first dep: at 8.05/last dep: at 21.05

***

⇒FROM 2.11.2021 UNTIL 10.3.2022 THE FUNICULAR WILL BE OUT OF SERVICE FOR SPECIAL MAINTENANCE

Timetables

January – February – March
08:05a, 08:35a, 09:05
EVERY 30 MIN
FINO 18:35, 19:05a, 19:35a
April
08:05, 08:20, 08:35, 08:50
EVERY 15 MIN
FINO 18:35, 19:05, 19:35, 20:05, 20:35, 21:05
May – June
08:05, 08:20, 08:35, 08:50
EVERY 15 MIN
FINO 20:05, 20:35, 21:05, 21:35, 22:05
July – August
08:05, 08:20, 08:35, 08:50
EVERY 15 MIN
FINO 20:05, 20:35, 21:05, 21:35, 22:05, 22:35, 23:05, 23:35, 00:05, 00:35b
September
08:05, 08:20, 08:35, 08:50
EVERY 15 MIN
FINO 20:05, 20:35, 21:05, 21:35, 22:05
October
08:05, 08:20, 08:35, 08:50
EVERY 15 MIN
FINO 18:35, 19:05, 19:35, 20:05, 20:35, 21:05
November – December
08:05a, 08:35a, 09:05
EVERY 30 MIN
FINO 18:35, 19:05a, 19:35a

Timetables

January – February – March 08:05a, 08:35a, 09:05 EVERY 30 MIN 18:35, 19:05a, 19:35a
April 08:05, 08:20, 08:35, 08:50 EVERY 15 MIN 18:35, 19:05, 19:35, 20:05, 20:35, 21:05
May – June 08:05, 08:20, 8:35, 8:50 EVERY 15 MIN 20:05, 20:35, 21:05, 21:35, 22:05
July – August 08:05, 08:20, 8:35, 8:50 EVERY 15 MIN 20:05, 20:35, 21:05, 21:35, 22:05, 22:35, 23:05, 23:35, 00:05, 00:35b
September 08:05, 08:20, 8:35, 8:50 EVERY 15 MIN 20:05, 20:35, 21:05, 21:35, 22:05
October 08:05, 08:20, 8:35, 8:50 EVERY 15 MIN 18:35, 19:05, 19:35, 20:05, 20:35, 21:05
November – December 08:05a, 08:35a, 09:05 EVERY 30 MIN 18:35, 19:05a, 19:35a

a = only Saturdays, Sundays, public holidays, Christmas holidays, and Carnival
b = only during the Film Festival and Moon and Stars

Prices

Adults Children (6-16)
fr. 7.20 fr. 3.60
fr. 4.80 fr. 2.20

Annual and monthly pass only, Zone 30.

In the event of high numbers of passengers, continuous journeys will be made regardless of the timetable and without stopping at intermediate stops.

In the event of imminent danger due to storms, the service will be suspended.

Not suitable for disabled people.